Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Maine Teams & Pages

    High School     College     RRCA Clubs     USATF Clubs     Timing Companies     Running Stores    
Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
B:
    Bangor
    Bangor Christian
    Belfast Area
    Biddeford
    Bonny Eagle
    Boothbay Region
    Brewer
    Brunswick
    Bucksport

C:
    Calais
    Camden Hills Region...
    Cape Elizabeth
    Caribou
    Carrabec
    Catherine McAuley
    Central
    Cheverus
    Cony

D:
    Deering
    Dirigo

E:
    Edward Little
    Ellsworth
    Erskine Academy

F:
    Falmouth
    Fort Kent Community
    Foxcroft Academy
    Freeport
    Fryeburg Academy
G:
    Gardiner Area
    George Stevens
    Gorham
    Gray-New Gloucester
    Greater Houlton Chr...
    Greely
    Greenville

H:
    Hall-Dale
    Hampden Academy
    Hermon

I:
    Islesboro Central

J:
    John Bapst Memorial

K:
    Kennebunk

L:
    Lake Region
    Lawrence
    Leavitt Area
    Lee Academy
    Lewiston
    Limestone Community
    Lincoln Academy
    Lisbon

M:
    Machias Memorial
    Madison Area Memori...
    Maine Central Insti...
    Maranacook Communit...
    Marshwood
    Massabesic
    Mattanawcook
    Medomak Valley
    Merriconeag Waldorf
    Messalonskee
    Monmouth Academy
    Morse
    Mt Ararat
    Mt Blue
    Mt Desert Island
N:
    Narraguagus
    Noble
    North Haven Communi...
    North Yarmouth Acad...

O:
    Oak Hill
    Oceanside
    Old Town
    Orono
    Oxford Hills

P:
    Penobscot Valley
    Piscataquis Communi...
    Poland Regional
    Portland
    Presque Isle

R:
    Richmond
    Robert W Traip

S:
    Sanford
    Scarborough
    Schenck
    Shead
    Skowhegan Area
    South Portland
    Spruce Mountain
    St Dominic Regional
    Stearns
    Sumner Memorial

T:
    Telstar Regional
    Thornton Academy
U:
    Upper Kennebec Vall...

W:
    Washburn District
    Washington Academy
    Waterville
    Waynflete
    Wells
    Westbrook
    Windham
    Winslow
    Winthrop
    Wiscasset
    Woodland

Y:
    Yarmouth
    York
 

Wall - 1 followers

Post to:
Post as: 
 
Maine Maritime Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Castine, Maine posted a news article Today, 7:01am
Wyatt LaPage (Portsmouth, N.H.) was named to the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) / Capital One Academic All-District One Men s Track & Field / Cross Country Team, when it was announced on Friday.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
University of Maine Track and Field and Cross Country - Orono, Maine posted a news article Yesterday, 10:02pm
ORONO, Maine The University of Maine track and field team has three student-athlete competing in the 2015 Outdoor Track and Field East Regional May 28 through 30 in Jacksonville, Fla. Robyn McFetters (Barrington, R.I.) will compete in the hammer thro...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
University of Maine Track and Field and Cross Country - Orono, Maine posted a news article Yesterday, 10:02pm
ORONO, Maine The University of Maine track and field team has three student-athlete competing in the 2015 Outdoor Track and Field East Regional May 28 through 30 in Jacksonville, Fla. Robyn McFetters (Barrington, R.I.) will compete in the hammer thro...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/ME posted a news article May 24th, 8:46pm
Carsyn Koch of Washburn achieved All-America status on Saturday with her performance in the 800-meter run at the NCAA Division II Women s Track and Field Championships at at Grand Valley State University in Allendale, Michigan. The freshman, representi...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/ME posted a news article May 24th, 8:31pm
River City Rivals At Bangor Edward Little boys 96.5, Lewiston 84.5, Brewer 59, Bangor 49 100 Meter Dash: 1. Hassan Mohamed, LEW, 10.98; 2. Hunter Martin, EL, 11.22; 3. Damian Lambert, BAN, 11.35; 4. Sheon James, LEW, 11.75; 5. Nicholas Graham, BAN, 11....
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/ME posted a news article May 24th, 8:31pm
Aroostook League Championship At Caribou Caribou girls 250, Presque Isle 118, Fort Fairfield 63, Fort Kent 55, Houlton 44, Washburn 28, Limestone/MSSM 17 Caribou boys 223, Fort Fairfield 88.5, Limestone/MSSM 69, Presque Isle 66.5, Fort Kent 52, Houlton...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/ME posted a news article May 24th, 8:31pm
Carsyn Koch of Cedarville University in Ohio was the top qualifier Friday in the preliminaries of the 800-meter run at the NCAA Division II Women s Outdoor Track and Field Championships at Grand Valley State University in Allendale, Michigan. The fresh...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
DyeStatFL posted a news article May 23rd, 3:00pm
Website:Click here Results by: Elite Timing ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
Bowdoin College Track and Field and Cross Country - Brunswick, Maine posted a news article May 23rd, 2:58am
BRUNSWICK, Maine - Last week Erin Silva, a senior pole vaulter from Westborough, Mass., received Bowdoin's Lucy Shulman Award for Most Outstanding Female Athlete.
Post to:
Post as: 
View More
 

Advert

 

Events

February
MIT Gordon Kelly Invitational
Sat, 14 Cambridge, MA
Maine MPA Indoor State Championships
Mon, 16 Lewiston / Portland, ME
New England D1 Indoor Championships
Fri, 27 - 28 Boston, MA
March
ECAC Division III Indoor Championships
Fri, 06 - 07 New York, NY
Tufts Indoor Last Chance
Fri, 06 Medford, MA
Coastal Carolina Outdoor Invitational
Fri, 13 - 14 Conway, SC
NCAA D3 Indoor Championships
Fri, 13 - 14 Winston-Salem, NC
Wesleyan Spring Meet
Sat, 21 Middletown, CT
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Fri, 27 - 28 Jacksonville, FL
Tufts Snowflake Outdoor Classic
Sat, 28 Medford, MA
April
Embry-Riddle Spikes Outdoor Classic
Fri, 03 - 04 Daytona Beach, FL
Brown Outdoor Invitational
Sat, 11 Providence, RI
LSU Outdoor Alumni Gold
Sat, 18 Baton Rouge, LA
Penn Relays
Thu, 23 - 25 Philadelphia, PA
NESCAC Outdoor Championships
Sat, 25 Williamstown, MA
NAC Outdoor Championships
Sun, 26 New London, NH
May
America East Outdoor Championships
Sat, 02 - 03 Albany, NY
New England Outdoor Championships
Thu, 07 - 09 Cambridge, MA
ECAC Division III Outdoor Championships
Thu, 14 - 15 Springfield, MA
Golden South Classic
Sat, 23 Orlando, FL
June
 

Followers (1)